Full width home advertisement

Latest Jobs Notifications

Latest Admit Card

Post Page Advertisement [Top]

ESIC invites online application for recruitment to the 1578  posts of Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in various offices of Employees State Insurance Corporation, all over of India.

Name of the Post : Stenographer
Pay Scale : P.B.-I Rs. 5200-20200 + Rs. 1800/- Grade Pay
Age Limit : 18 to 25 years of age as on 06-01-2016.

Important Dates :
Opening Date for On-Line Registration of Applications : 7th December, 2015
Last date for Completion of Step-I of On-Line Registration : 6th January, 2016
Last date for depositing exam fee through Challan at SBI : 12th January, 2016
Last date for completion of Step-II of On-Line Registration : 15th January, 2016

Essential Qualification : Matriculation or equivalent pass.
Note- Candidates who have not acquired/will not acquire the educational qualification as on the last date of receipt of application will not be eligible and need not apply.

Application Fee : Rupees 300/- (Nil for SC/ST/PWD/ESIC Employees, Female Candidates & Ex-Servicemen eligible for reservation.)

Vacancy : State wise/Region-wise vacancy details are below :


Sl. No.RegionURSCSTOBCTotal Vacancy
1Andhara Pradesh43072373
2Assam1101012
3Bihar41005
4Chhattisgarh934016
5Delhi (RO)11021225
6Delhi (HQRS)36462268
7Delhi (D(M)D)30052459
8Goa501410
9Gujarat340154089
10Haryana221001648
11Himachal Pradesh840012
12Jammu & Kashmir601310
13Jharkhand1111114
14Karnataka6521036113
15Kerala755022102
16Madhya Pradesh20012739
17Maharashtra112291650207
18Orissa1503422
19Puducherry1420420
20Punjab39601661
21Rajasthan4010111778
22Tamil Nadu9622075193
23Uttar Pradesh132102559
24Uttarakhand22026
25West Bengal119521155237
Total Vacancy8401741064581578
Scheme of Examination: The examination shall consist of single stage as under-
It consists 02:00 Hours Multiple Choice Objective Type Examination of Numerical Ability, English Language, General Intelligence & General Awareness 50 questions from each subject. The maximum marks will be 200. The questions will be set in English & Hindi Language for all subjects except the questions of English Language. The level of difficulty will be as the educational qualification of the respective post. There will be negative marking at the rate of 0.25 marks to be deducted for every wrong answer.

How to Apply : Apply online through the website www.esic.nic.in or respective regional (State wise) website of the corporation.

No comments:

Post a comment

Matched-ad

Bottom Ad [Post Page]

| Designed by Colorlib